Privacy policy

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations) entered into force on 25 May 2018. It redefines the rights related to users' personal data in the European Union. This regulation aims to give European residents control over their personal data.
 
For more information on this regulation, click on this link.
 
As part of its application, we wish to ensure the explicit consent of all our contacts regarding the receipt of our communications and the processing of data.
We remind you that you have the right to access, rectify, limit, delete and oppose the processing of your personal data.
 
You can exercise your right to delete and/or oppose the processing of personal data by contacting us here.
 
However, please be aware that none of your data is rented or sold to anyone. Your email address is only used to send information emails (e.g., maintenance of the platform).
 
Privacy policy
 
We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. For this reason, we use them only within the framework of the General Data Protection Regulations (DGPR). In accordance with this privacy policy, we inform you of the personal data we collect when you use the workflow4metabolomics.
 
The workflow4metabolomics site collects and uses your personal data only within the framework of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations (DGPR). Below you will find information about the type, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data.
 

//

Legal notices
 

  • Editeur du site :
    NATIONAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND ENVIRONMENT (INRAE).
    INRAE is a public scientific and technological institution.
    Its registered office is at 147, rue de l'université - 75338 Paris cedex 07.
    Its statutes are published in the Rural and Maritime Fisheries Code (articles R831-1 et seq.).
    It is represented by its Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Mr Philippe MAUGUIN.
    Email contact: web@inrae.fr
    Telephone contact: 01 42 75 00 00
  • Identification numbers:Identification numbers:
    INRAE
    SIREN : 180 070 039
    APE Code : 7219Z
    Intracommunity VAT number: FR 57 1800700039
  • Site publication
    Name of publication director: Mr R. Giacomoni, and Mr G. LeCorguillé
    Name of the editor: Mr R. Giacomoni, and Mr G. LeCorguillé
    Name of the webmaster of the site: Mr R. Giacomoni, and Mr G. LeCorguillé
  • Site host
    Name or company name: Groupe WebHosting MIA
    Head office address: Department MathNum
    E-mail and/or telephone: support-webhmia@inrae.fr

 
General conditions of use
 
By browsing this site, you, as a user, acknowledge that you are familiar with and accept the terms and conditions of use described below.

  • General information:
    Please refer to the Legal Notices on the site.
  • Intellectual property
    No restriction in the reuse of public information constituting this site.
    The general structure of the site, the contents, texts, including press releases, videos, images and animations that appear or are available on the site, are usable under the Etalab 2.0 open license (https://www.etalab.gouv.fr/ licence-ouverte-open-licence).
    The brands and logos on the site are, except in special cases, the property of the site publisher. Unless you have given prior written authorization, you may not reuse them, except by referring to this site.
    To contact the Person in Charge of Access to Administrative Documents (questions relating to the re-use of public information):
    Direction des affaires juridiques
    A l’attention du PRADA
    INRAE
    147, rue de l’université
    75 338 Paris cedex 07
    Tel : 01 42 75 90 00
    The publisher of the site cannot, in any way, be held liable for the consequences that may result from the use or interpretation of the information on the site. In addition, this information is provided for information purposes only and may under no circumstances constitute advice or a recommendation of any kind whatsoever. The user is solely responsible for the use he makes of the information on the site.
    The publisher of the site strives to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information distributed, at the time it is posted on the site. However, the publisher of the site does not in any way guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the information made available on the site. The information on the site is non-contractual and may be modified at any time.
    Access to the site may be interrupted at any time, without notice, in particular in the event of force majeure, maintenance or if the site editor decides to suspend or stop the provision of this service.
  • Hypertext links
    The site may contain links to partner or third party sites. The publisher of the site, having no means to control these sites, assumes no responsibility for the content of these sites.
    The setting up of hypertext links (whatever the technical method) by third parties to pages or documents published on the site publisher's site, is authorized provided that:
    links do not contravene the interests of the site editor,
    that they guarantee the possibility for the user to identify the origin and author of the document.
  • Personal data - Right of access and rectification:
    The personal data collected on this site are the IP address, date, time and pages viewed, technical information of response times (through cookies) and the mentions: Username, CAS Username, Email Address, Password, Confirm Password, Status, Roles, Language) to the institutional account and to the contact form. This data is processed electronically by the site editor, who is responsible for the processing.
    The purpose of this data is to implement the website, measure audience, process incidents on response times. The legal basis for these processing operations is the performance of the publisher's public interest mission, in particular through the creation and maintenance of informative websites.
    The shelf life is:
    6 months for cookie information,
    For information related to the contact form: the account status can be blocked and the data:
    Disable the account and keep its content,
    or delete the account and assign its content to the Anonymous user.
    This data is mandatory for the proper functioning of the website (information relating to cookies) and to process your requests for information.
    Refusal to communicate all or part of the data may result in the impossibility of access to the site and non-response to your requests for information.
    The recipients of the data are the authorised personnel involved in the implementation of the website and the services offered on it. The information collected will only be communicated externally for the sole purpose of website management, and in particular audience measurement, or to meet legal and regulatory obligations.
    You have the right to access, rectify, oppose for legitimate reasons, limit and delete all data concerning you under the conditions provided for by Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms and by the general regulation on data protection No. 2016/679. You have the right to give general or specific instructions regarding the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death. You also have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority such as the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).
    You can exercise these rights by contacting the publisher of the site (with the exception of the right to file a complaint which must be made directly to a control authority) by email to support-webhmia@inrae.fr and by post INRAE Auzeville – Département MIA - 24, chemin de Borde Rouge –Auzeville – CS52627 – 31326 Castanet Tolosan cedex – France, accompanying your request with any signed identity document.
    INRAE has appointed a Data Protection Officer. You can contact her by email at cil-dpo@inrae.fr or by post at INRAE - 24, chemin de Borde Rouge – Auzeville – CS52627 – 31326 Castanet Tolosan cedex – France.
  • Modifications :
    The site editor reserves the right to modify, without notice, these general conditions of use of the site.
  • Litige :
    In the event of a dispute, the French courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.
     Last update: May 2018

 
Cookies management
 
Browse this site and cookies are set and used on your computer: I accept / refuse / know more. Continued browsing agrees to the placement of cookies on your device.
 

  • Our use of cookies:
    "Cookies" refers to a set of information placed on the user's terminal when the user browses a website. It is a file containing in particular an identifier in the form of a number, the name of the server that deposited it and possibly an expiration date. Thanks to cookies, information about your visit, including your preferred language and other settings, is stored on the website. This can make your next visit to this site easier and enhance its usefulness to you.
     
    In order to improve your experience, we use cookies to store certain login information and provide secure browsing, collect statistics to optimize the site's functionality. In order to see precisely all the cookies we use, we invite you to download "Ghostery", a free browser extension to detect and, in some cases, block them.
     
    Ghostery is available free of charge at this address
     
    You can also visit the CNIL website to learn how to configure your browser to control cookie deposits on your device.
     
    With regard to advertising cookies placed by third parties, you can also connect to the Youronlinechoices site, offered by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA). You will be able to refuse or accept cookies used by member advertising professionals.
     

    It is also possible to block certain third-party cookies directly from publishers:

    Cookie category

    Deactivation means

    Analytical and performance cookies

    Google Analytique

    Targeting or advertising cookies

    Twitter Button
    Twitter Syndication

     
    These cookies are deleted at the end of the session (log out or close browser)

    The different types of cookies that can be used on our websites are as follows:

    On our Drupal CMS, these are CAS and PHP session cookies.

    Required Cookies

    Functional cookies

    Social and advertising cookies

    These cookies allow us to analyze the use of the site in order to measure and improve its performance.
    For example, they allow us to keep your login information and to display the different modules of our site in a more consistent manner.

    These cookies are used by advertising agencies (e.g. Google) and social networks (e.g. Twitter) and allow the sharing of pages on social networks, the publication of comments, the distribution (which is not the case for our site) of ads tailored to your interests.

     
    To obtain more information about the cookies we use, you can contact INRAE's Data Protection Officer by email at cil-dpo@inrae.fr or by post at INRAE 24, chemin de Borde Rouge –Auzeville – CS52627 – 31326 Castanet Tolosan cedex - France